Greentram Software Support Forums  

Go Back   Greentram Software Support Forums > SuperBeam > Support

Support Technical and other questions related to the use of SuperBeam

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 23rd April 2009, 02:43 PM   #1
sellam
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 24
Default Load description input

I can remember when for a load description you could enter the first letter of the load description and scroll down the pull down list for the description - NICE! Then you had to scroll down whilst holding down the Alt key (a bit of a pain - as I had to use 2 hands!). Now I can only scroll down one place!!! OMG, do I HAVE to use my mouse??? Bring back mouse-free use! ...please

PS. Prosteel works with the Alt key pressed.

Last edited by sellam; 23rd April 2009 at 03:19 PM.
sellam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th April 2009, 07:14 AM   #2
Tony Bryer
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 796
Default Re: Load description input

I will have another look at this, but when working on it the old way of working was incompatible with the new extended standard load name facility.
__________________
Tony Bryer, Greentram Software Pty Ltd
Tony Bryer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 07:34 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2011 Greentram Software Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia