Greentram Software Support Forums  

Go Back   Greentram Software Support Forums > SuperBeam > Support

Support Technical and other questions related to the use of SuperBeam

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 1st May 2019, 09:01 AM   #1
motorphotos
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 57
Default Load entry on superbeam 7.19c

Hi Tony

like the recent update to eurobeam I have updated superbeam and
when I use a U (UDL load) I need to tab through the start W2 end to get
to the next line or use the mouse to click on the line below

not sure if its me or other users are finding this

I have not updated prosteel and when I put in a UDL load on that it fills in the 0 and L and tabs to next line

regards

John
motorphotos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th May 2019, 12:22 PM   #2
Tony Bryer
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 870
Default Re: Load entry on superbeam 7.19c

I've checked and confirmed this. The grid is a bought-in component and it appears that the author has changed the key handling. I'm hoping to get a new round of releases completed this weekend.
__________________
Tony Bryer, Greentram Software Pty Ltd
Tony Bryer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th June 2019, 07:56 AM   #3
Tony Bryer
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 870
Default Re: Load entry on superbeam 7.19c

This is fixed in the current 7.19d release.
__________________
Tony Bryer, Greentram Software Pty Ltd
Tony Bryer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 08:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2011 Greentram Software Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia