Greentram Software Support Forums  

Go Back   Greentram Software Support Forums > EuroBeam > User feedback and requests

User feedback and requests User comments on EuroBeam and requests for future enhancements

Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20th April 2016, 08:12 AM   #1
John Cranna
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 33
Default Load type

Tony - when I enter a live load type say QA or QB and then enter the load description eg floor or roof, the load type then reverts backs to dead load G.

John Cranna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th April 2016, 12:27 PM   #2
Tony Bryer
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 795
Default Re: Load type

Thanks for the heads up. I've checked this out: it happens (but shouldn't) if you haven't assigned a duration in the Configuration, Library dialog. This will be fixed in the next release.
Tony Bryer, Greentram Software Pty Ltd
Tony Bryer is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:57 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2011 Greentram Software Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia